Menu
Home Page
Striving to Achieve Our BEST!

Who's Who

THE STAFF IN 2016-2017

Please visit the photo board displayed in the reception area to find out what we look like.

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Jane Mainprize         Head Teacher

Miss Angela Beagley       Roots - Foundation Stage 1 Teacher

Mrs Jayne Byron              Cedar – Foundation 2 Teacher

Miss Lis Swinburne          Ash – Foundation 2 Teacher

Mrs Angela Standall         Maple – Y1 / Y2 Teacher & SENCo

Miss Hayley Irish              Elm – Y1 / Y2 Teacher

Miss Hannah Cooper       Willow – Y1 / Y2 Teacher

Miss Natalie Marriott        Hazel – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Mrs Jo Reeves                 Oak – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Mr Adam Gross                Birch – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Mrs Claire Watson           Sycamore – Y5 / Y6 Teacher & Learning Co-ordinator

Dr Ian Baxter                    Pine – Y5 / Y6 Teacher & Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Liz McCall                 Teacher - Pupil Premium Support

Miss Megan Wroe            Trainee Teacher

Permanent Teaching Assistants

Mrs Linda Stokes                              Mrs Marie Lomas                             Mrs Kathryn Rowland

Mrs Donna Lees                                Mrs Jacky Stone                              Miss Joanna Cook

Mrs Julie Haslam                               Mrs Debbie Offler                            Mrs Tracey Balmforth

Mrs Jacqui Cooper                            Mrs Martina Hutchinson

 

Other Teaching Assistants employed: Mrs Marie Stevenson, Mrs Jane Roberts, Mrs Marie Moore, Miss Rio Millington, Miss Kirsty Chapman, Miss Jessica Barnes.

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

Office Staff

Mrs Charlotte Moore     (Office Manager)

Mrs Michaela Riordan   (Clerical Assistant)

Mrs Kerry Hallam          (Clerical Assistant)

 

Classroom Assistant

Mrs Nicole Clarke            

Cleaning Staff                                               Kitchen Staff:

Mr Chris Koziello (Site Manager)                   Mrs Jackie Merrifield (Cook Supervisor)

Mrs Caroline Frost                                         Mrs Diane Walls                                       

                                                                       Mrs Lesley Smith

                                                                       Miss Laurissa Horton

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Margaret Robinson

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Tracey Balmforth                    Mrs Ann Wood                                 Miss Helen Bates

Mrs Linda Belcher                          Miss Paula Hind                              Mrs Marie Moore

Mrs Louise Bowdler                       Mrs Jacqui Cooper                          Mrs Patricia Hankin

Mrs Michaela Riordan                    Mrs Jane Roberts                           Miss Leanne Rudd

Mrs Roxanne Ironmonger

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs Margaret Robinson

Mrs Lesley Smith

Top