Menu
Home Page
Striving to Achieve Our BEST!

Who's Who

THE STAFF IN 2021-2022

Please visit the photo board displayed in the reception area to find out what we look like.

TEACHING STAFF

Mr Ben Painter                  Headteacher

Miss Lis Swinburne           Cedar – Foundation 2 Teacher

Mr Gareth Taylor               Elm - Y1 / Y2 Teacher / Foundation and KS1 Leader

Mrs Angela Standall          Maple – Y1 / Y2 Teacher & SENCo

Mrs Linda Stokes              Willow – Y1 / Y2 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Lee            Hazel – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Mrs Jo Reeves                  Oak – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Miss Kimberley Wilkinson  Birch – Y3 / Y4 Teacher

Mr Craig Ashton                Larch - Y5 / Y6 Teacher 

Mrs Claire Watson            Sycamore – Y5 / Y6 Teacher & Acting Deputy Headteacher

Mr Adam Gross                Pine – Y5 / Y6 Teacher 

Mrs E McCall                     Support Teacher

Permanent Teaching Assistants

Mrs Marie Lomas                               Mrs Kathryn Rowland                

Mrs Donna Lees                                Mrs Jacky Stone                             Miss Joanna Cook

Mrs Debbie Offler                              Mrs Tracey Balmforth                      Mrs Marie Stevenson

Mrs Jacqui Cooper                            Mrs Martina Hutchinson                  Mrs Jane Roberts 

Mrs Dawn Parish                               Miss Trinity Camm                          

 

Other Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rebecca Perry                           Mrs Susan Booth                            Mrs Margaret Robinson

Miss Maddie Powers                         Mrs Lyndsey Wenden

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

Office Staff

Ms Charlotte Moore     (Office Manager)

Mrs Michaela Riordan   (Clerical Assistant)

Ms Kerry Hallam          (Clerical Assistant)

 

Admissions, Attendance and Welfare Officer

Mrs Nicole Clarke            

Cleaning Staff                                               Kitchen Staff:

Mr Chris Koziello (Site Manager)                  Mrs Diane Walls  (Cook Supervisor)                                     

                                                                       Mrs Lesley Smith

                                                                       Miss Laurissa Horton

                                                                        Mrs Toni Duffin

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Margaret Robinson

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Helen Bates                            Miss Shelley Cooper                       Miss Shelley Cooper                     Miss Dawn Parish

Mrs Jacqui Cooper                        Mrs Rebecca Perry                          Mrs Roxanne Ironmonger             Mrs Lauren Arbon

Mrs Louise Bowdler                       Mrs Lyndsey Wenden                      Mrs Lauren Boulton                      Mrs Berenice Hull

Mrs Alison Hendry                         Miss Kirsty Moss                           

Top